Tomakomai–Shizunai route fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Shizunai eki mae
Arrival
Tomakomai eki mae
Fare One way ¥1,500 (adult)
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 2 hr(s). 30 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Shizunai Sales Office 0146-42-1231
Tomakomai Sales Office 0144-55-7125

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time
Shizunai 5:20 6:50 8:10 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:20 20:00
Shizunai honcho 5:20 6:50 8:10 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:20 20:00
Miyuki-cho 5:22 6:52 8:12 10:52 13:12 16:12 18:22 20:02
Koko dori 5:23 6:53 8:13 10:53 13:13 16:13 18:23 20:03
Suehiro-cho 5:24 6:54 8:14 10:54 13:14 16:14 18:24 20:04
Kiba-cho 5:25 6:55 8:15 10:55 13:15 16:15 18:25 20:05
Komaba 5:26 6:56 8:16 10:56 13:16 16:16 18:26 20:06
Hikawa jinja mae 5:30 7:00 8:20 11:00 13:20 16:20 18:30 20:10
Niikappu 5:30 7:00 8:20 11:00 13:20 16:20 18:30 20:10
Niikappu noukyou mae 5:31 7:01 8:21 11:01 13:21 16:21 18:31 20:11
Niikappu honcho 5:31 7:01 8:21 11:01 13:21 16:21 18:31 20:11
Niikappu shinryojo mae 5:33 7:03 8:23 11:03 13:23 16:23 18:33 20:13
Takae 5:35 7:06 8:26 11:06 13:26 16:25 18:36 20:16
Niikapppu shinrin koen mae 5:36 7:07 8:27 11:07 13:27 16:26 18:37 20:17
Higashiseppu 5:38 7:09 8:29 11:09 13:29 16:28 18:39 20:19
Seppu daini 5:39 7:10 8:30 11:10 13:30 16:29 18:40 20:20
Seppu 5:40 7:12 8:32 11:12 13:32 16:30 18:42 20:22
Oseppu 5:43 7:15 8:35 11:15 13:35 16:33 18:45 20:25
Dodoiwa kogen 5:45 7:18 8:38 11:18 13:38 16:35 18:48 20:28
Okaribe 5:47 7:20 8:40 11:20 13:40 16:37 18:50 20:30
Okaribe daini 5:48 7:21 8:41 11:21 13:41 16:38 18:51 20:31
Atsugabashi 5:50 7:23 8:43 11:23 13:43 16:40 18:53 20:33
Atsuga daiichi 5:51 7:24 8:44 11:24 13:44 16:41 18:54 20:34
Atsuga 5:53 7:26 8:46 11:26 13:46 16:43 18:56 20:36
Atsuga minato 5:53 7:26 8:46 11:26 13:46 16:43 18:56 20:36
Gabari 5:54 7:27 8:47 11:27 13:47 16:44 18:57 20:37
Yamagabari 5:57 7:30 8:50 11:30 13:50 16:47 19:00 20:40
Kiyohata eki mae 5:59 7:32 8:52 11:32 13:52 16:49 19:02 20:42
Kiyohata bashi 6:00 7:33 8:53 11:33 13:53 16:50 19:03 20:43
Toyosato 6:05 7:38 8:58 11:38 13:58 16:55 19:08 20:48
Asahi-cho 6:08 7:41 9:01 11:41 14:01 16:58 19:11 20:51
Monbetsu chugakko mae 6:09 7:42 9:02 11:42 14:02 16:59 19:12 20:52
Monbetsu honcho 6:11 7:44 9:04 11:44 14:04 17:01 19:14 20:54
Monbetsu 6:11 7:44 9:04 11:44 14:04 17:01 19:14 20:54
Monbetsu byoin mae 6:12 7:45 9:05 11:45 14:05 17:02 19:15 20:55
Monbetsu sizen koen 6:14 7:47 9:07 11:47 14:07 17:04 19:17 20:57
Gakuen nojo mae 6:16 7:49 9:09 11:49 14:09 17:06 19:19 20:59
Monbetsu chomin center mae 6:17 7:50 9:10 11:50 14:10 17:07 19:20 21:00
Tomikawa higashi 6:18 7:51 9:11 11:51 14:11 17:08 19:21 21:01
Tomikawa motomachi 6:19 7:52 9:12 11:52 14:12 17:09 19:22 21:02
Monbetsu keisatsusho mae 6:20 7:53 9:13 11:53 14:13 17:10 19:23 21:03
Tomikawa shigai 6:21 7:55 9:15 11:55 14:15 17:11 19:25 21:05
Tomikawa minami 7:56 21:06
Tomikawa 7:58 21:07
Danchi iriguchi 7:58 21:07
Tomikawa asahimatchi 7:59 21:08
Tomikawa kokoumae 8:02 21:12
Tomikawa asahimatchi 8:03
Danchi iriguchi 8:04
Tomikawa 8:05
Tomikawa minami 8:06
Tomikawa omachi 6:23 8:07 9:17 12:00 14:17 17:13 19:27
Tomikawa nishi 6:24 8:08 9:18 12:01 14:18 17:14 19:28
Keishuba training center mae 6:26 8:09 9:19 12:02 14:19 17:16 19:29
Monbetsu keibajo mae 6:27 8:10 9:20 12:03 14:20 17:17 19:30
Nittan kokkyo 6:29 8:12 9:22 12:05 14:22 17:19 19:32
Kashiwayama 6:30 8:13 9:23 12:06 14:23 17:20 19:33
Shiomi iriguchi 6:32 8:15 9:25 12:08 14:25 17:22 19:35
Miyato gakko mae 6:34 8:17 9:27 12:10 14:27 17:24 19:37
Imoppejizodo mae 6:35 8:18 9:28 12:11 14:28 17:25 19:38
Mukawa shigai 6:38 8:21 9:31 12:14 14:31 17:28 19:41
Mukawa nokyo mae 6:39 8:22 9:32 12:15 14:32 17:29 19:42
Mukawa eki mae 6:41 8:26 9:36 12:18 14:37 17:31 19:47
Mukawa chugakko mae 6:42 8:27 9:37 12:19 17:32
Mukawa kogane 6:44 8:29 9:39 12:21 17:34
Taura daini 6:45 8:30 9:40 12:22 17:35
Taura daiichi 6:46 8:31 9:41 12:23 17:36
Kiyozumi 6:46 8:31 9:41 12:23 17:36
Higashi hamaatsuma 6:47 8:32 9:42 12:24 17:37
Hamaatsuma 6:47 8:32 9:42 12:24 17:37
Kamiatsuma 8:43 9:53 12:35
Shizukawa 6:58 8:50 10:00 12:42 17:48
Kashiwabara 7:00 8:52 10:02 12:44 17:50
Isuzu kitamon 7:03 8:55 10:05 12:47 17:53
Hidaka jidoshado iriguchi 7:07 8:58 10:08 12:50 17:57
Numanohata shogakko mae 7:10 18:00
Numanohata nishi 7:12 18:02
Numanohata kosenkyo 8:59 10:09 12:51
Numanohata kitaguchi 9:02 10:12 12:54
Dainakkusu numanohata ice arena 9:04 10:14 12:56
Numanohata kita 9:05 10:15 12:57
Takuyu shogakko mae 9:06 10:16 12:58
Takuyu minami 9:07 10:17 12:59
Numanohata tetsuhoku dori 9:08 10:18 13:00
Akenomotomachi 1 chome 9:09 10:19 13:01
Yanagimachi 1 chome 9:10 10:20 13:02
Kite netzkan mae 9:11 10:21 13:03
Shokukun center dori 9:14 10:24 13:05
Soshajo mae 9:15 10:25 13:06
Yanagimachi 4 chome 9:16 10:26 13:07
Hinode 1 chome 9:17 10:27 13:08
Hinode 2 chome 9:18 10:28 13:09
Midori shogakko mae 9:20 10:30 13:11
Otowa 1 chome 9:21 10:31 13:12
Futaba koban mae 9:22 10:32 13:13
Midorimachi yubinkyoku mae 9:23 10:33 13:14
Nisi hutodori 7:24 18:14
Idemitsu culture park 7:25 9:25 10:35 13:16 18:15
Sogo taiikukan mae 7:26 9:26 10:36 13:17 18:16
Shiyakusho mae 7:28 9:28 10:38 13:19 18:18
Oji sogo byoin mae 7:29 9:30 10:40 13:20 18:19
Omotemachi 5 chome 7:30 9:31 10:41 13:21 18:20
Tomakomai eki mae 7:35 9:40 10:50 13:28 18:25
土日祝ダイヤ
Shizunai 5:20 6:50 8:10 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:20
Shizunai honcho 5:20 6:50 8:10 10:50 13:10 16:10 18:20
Miyuki-cho 5:22 6:52 8:12 10:52 13:12 16:12 18:22
Koko dori 5:23 6:53 8:13 10:53 13:13 16:13 18:23
Suehiro-cho 5:24 6:54 8:14 10:54 13:14 16:14 18:24
Kiba-cho 5:25 6:55 8:15 10:55 13:15 16:15 18:25
Komaba 5:26 6:56 8:16 10:56 13:16 16:16 18:26
Hikawa jinja mae 5:30 7:00 8:20 11:00 13:20 16:20 18:30
Niikappu 5:30 7:00 8:20 11:00 13:20 16:20 18:30
Niikappu noukyou mae 5:31 7:01 8:21 11:01 13:21 16:21 18:31
Niikappu honcho 5:31 7:01 8:21 11:01 13:21 16:21 18:31
Niikappu shinryojo mae 5:33 7:03 8:23 11:03 13:23 16:23 18:33
Takae 5:35 7:06 8:26 11:06 13:26 16:25 18:36
Niikapppu shinrin koen mae 5:36 7:07 8:27 11:07 13:27 16:26 18:37
Higashiseppu 5:38 7:09 8:29 11:09 13:29 16:28 18:39
Seppu daini 5:39 7:10 8:30 11:10 13:30 16:29 18:40
Seppu 5:40 7:12 8:32 11:12 13:32 16:30 18:42
Oseppu 5:43 7:15 8:35 11:15 13:35 16:33 18:45
Dodoiwa kogen 5:45 7:18 8:38 11:18 13:38 16:35 18:48
Okaribe 5:47 7:20 8:40 11:20 13:40 16:37 18:50
Okaribe daini 5:48 7:21 8:41 11:21 13:41 16:38 18:51
Atsugabashi 5:50 7:23 8:43 11:23 13:43 16:40 18:53
Atsuga daiichi 5:51 7:24 8:44 11:24 13:44 16:41 18:54
Atsuga 5:53 7:26 8:46 11:26 13:46 16:43 18:56
Atsuga minato 5:53 7:26 8:46 11:26 13:46 16:43 18:56
Gabari 5:54 7:27 8:47 11:27 13:47 16:44 18:57
Yamagabari 5:57 7:30 8:50 11:30 13:50 16:47 19:00
Kiyohata eki mae 5:59 7:32 8:52 11:32 13:52 16:49 19:02
Kiyohata bashi 6:00 7:33 8:53 11:33 13:53 16:50 19:03
Toyosato 6:05 7:38 8:58 11:38 13:58 16:55 19:08
Asahi-cho 6:08 7:41 9:01 11:41 14:01 16:58 19:11
Monbetsu chugakko mae 6:09 7:42 9:02 11:42 14:02 16:59 19:12
Monbetsu honcho 6:11 7:44 9:04 11:44 14:04 17:01 19:14
Monbetsu 6:11 7:44 9:04 11:44 14:04 17:01 19:14
Monbetsu byoin mae 6:12 7:45 9:05 11:45 14:05 17:02 19:15
Monbetsu sizen koen 6:14 7:47 9:07 11:47 14:07 17:04 19:17
Gakuen nojo mae 6:16 7:49 9:09 11:49 14:09 17:06 19:19
Monbetsu chomin center mae 6:17 7:50 9:10 11:50 14:10 17:07 19:20
Tomikawa higashi 6:18 7:51 9:11 11:51 14:11 17:08 19:21
Tomikawa motomachi 6:19 7:52 9:12 11:52 14:12 17:09 19:22
Monbetsu keisatsusho mae 6:20 7:53 9:13 11:53 14:13 17:10 19:23
Tomikawa shigai 6:21 7:55 9:15 11:55 14:15 17:11 19:25
Tomikawa minami 7:56
Tomikawa 7:58
Danchi iriguchi 7:58
Tomikawa asahimatchi 7:59
Tomikawa kokoumae 8:02
Tomikawa asahimatchi 8:03
Danchi iriguchi 8:04
Tomikawa 8:05
Tomikawa minami 8:06
Tomikawa omachi 6:23 8:07 9:17 12:00 14:17 17:13 19:27
Tomikawa nishi 6:24 8:08 9:18 12:01 14:18 17:14 19:28
Keishuba training center mae 6:26 8:09 9:19 12:02 14:19 17:16 19:29
Monbetsu keibajo mae 6:27 8:10 9:20 12:03 14:20 17:17 19:30
Nittan kokkyo 6:29 8:12 9:22 12:05 14:22 17:19 19:32
Kashiwayama 6:30 8:13 9:23 12:06 14:23 17:20 19:33
Shiomi iriguchi 6:32 8:15 9:25 12:08 14:25 17:22 19:35
Miyato gakko mae 6:34 8:17 9:27 12:10 14:27 17:24 19:37
Imoppejizodo mae 6:35 8:18 9:28 12:11 14:28 17:25 19:38
Mukawa shigai 6:38 8:21 9:31 12:14 14:31 17:28 19:41
Mukawa nokyo mae 6:39 8:22 9:32 12:15 14:32 17:29 19:42
Mukawa eki mae 6:41 8:26 9:36 12:18 14:37 17:31 19:47
Mukawa chugakko mae 6:42 8:27 9:37 12:19
Mukawa kogane 6:44 8:29 9:39 12:21
Taura daini 6:45 8:30 9:40 12:22
Taura daiichi 6:46 8:31 9:41 12:23
Kiyozumi 6:46 8:31 9:41 12:23
Higashi hamaatsuma 6:47 8:32 9:42 12:24
Hamaatsuma 6:47 8:32 9:42 12:24
Kamiatsuma 8:43 9:53 12:35
Shizukawa 6:58 8:50 10:00 12:42
Kashiwabara 7:00 8:52 10:02 12:44
Isuzu kitamon 7:03 8:55 10:05 12:47
Hidaka jidoshado iriguchi 7:07 8:58 10:08 12:50
Numanohata shogakko mae 7:10
Numanohata nishi 7:12
Numanohata kosenkyo 8:59 10:09 12:51
Numanohata kitaguchi 9:02 10:12 12:54
Dainakkusu numanohata ice arena 9:04 10:14 12:56
Numanohata kita 9:05 10:15 12:57
Takuyu shogakko mae 9:06 10:16 12:58
Takuyu minami 9:07 10:17 12:59
Numanohata tetsuhoku dori 9:08 10:18 13:00
Akenomotomachi 1 chome 9:09 10:19 13:01
Yanagimachi 1 chome 9:10 10:20 13:02
Kite netzkan mae 9:11 10:21 13:03
Shokukun center dori 9:14 10:24 13:05
Soshajo mae 9:15 10:25 13:06
Yanagimachi 4 chome 9:16 10:26 13:07
Hinode 1 chome 9:17 10:27 13:08
Hinode 2 chome 9:18 10:28 13:09
Midori shogakko mae 9:20 10:30 13:11
Otowa 1 chome 9:21 10:31 13:12
Futaba koban mae 9:22 10:32 13:13
Midorimachi yubinkyoku mae 9:23 10:33 13:14
Nisi hutodori 7:24
Idemitsu culture park 7:25 9:25 10:35 13:16
Sogo taiikukan mae 7:26 9:26 10:36 13:17
Shiyakusho mae 7:28 9:28 10:38 13:19
Oji sogo byoin mae 7:29 9:30 10:40 13:20
Omotemachi 5 chome 7:30 9:31 10:41 13:21
Tomakomai eki mae 7:35 9:40 10:50 13:28