Express Pegasus-go fares/timetables
Switch departure and arrival locations
Departure point/destination |
Reserved seats only |
---|---|
Fare | One way trip to Urakawa ¥3,280 (adult) One way trip to Shizunai ¥2,700 (adult) Donan Bus cards accepted |
Journey time | 3 hr(s). 45 min. *Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions. |
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property | Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511 Shizunai Sales Office 0146-42-1231 |
Vehicle equipment | ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket(on some vehicles only) *Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items. |
Reservations | *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK! Online highway bus booking |
■timetables
*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.
Bus stop name | Time | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
Urakawa Terminal | 6:05 | 11:05 | 16:35 |
Odori 3 chome | 6:08 | 11:08 | 16:38 |
Urakawacho Yakuba | 6:10 | 11:10 | 16:40 |
Hidaka shinko kyoku mae | 6:11 | 11:11 | 16:41 |
Sakaimachi nishi 1 chome | 6:13 | 11:13 | 16:43 |
Ikandai | 6:16 | 11:16 | 16:46 |
Toei | 6:20 | 11:20 | 16:50 |
Ogifushi shigai | 6:23 | 11:23 | 16:53 |
Ogifushi chikko | 6:25 | 11:25 | 16:55 |
Honkiri iriguchi | 6:30 | 11:30 | 17:00 |
Mitsuishi sogo chomin Center | 6:38 | 11:38 | 17:08 |
Mitsuishi chikko | 6:39 | 11:39 | 17:09 |
Harutachi chikko | 6:46 | 11:46 | 17:16 |
Higashi Shizunai shigai | 6:51 | 11:51 | 17:21 |
Hamaurawa | 6:53 | 11:53 | 17:23 |
Shizunai | 7:10 | 12:10 | 17:40 |
Suehiro-cho | 7:13 | 12:13 | 17:43 |
Niikappu | 7:19 | 12:19 | 17:49 |
Higashiseppu | 7:25 | 12:25 | 17:55 |
Atsuga daiichi | 7:34 | 12:34 | 18:04 |
Kiyohata | 7:40 | 12:40 | 18:10 |
Toyosato | 7:45 | 12:45 | 18:15 |
Monbetsu midorimachi | 7:51 | 12:51 | 18:21 |
Tomikawa motomachi | 7:57 | 12:57 | 18:27 |
Tomikawa omachi | 8:00 | 13:00 | 18:30 |
Monbetsu keibajo mae | 8:04 | 13:04 | 18:34 |
Mukawa shikinoyakata mae | 8:15 | 13:15 | 18:45 |
Kosoku Eniwa | 9:00 | 14:00 | 19:30 |
Kosoku Wattsu | 9:06 | 14:06 | 19:36 |
Oyachi Bus Terminal | 9:20 | 14:20 | 19:50 |
Nango 18 chome | 9:24 | 14:24 | 19:54 |
Tokeidai mae | 9:40 | 14:40 | 20:10 |
Sapporo eki mae No.30 | 9:50 | 14:50 | 20:20 |