Express Pegasus-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Urakawa Terminal
Arrival
Sapporo eki mae

Reserved seats only

Fare One way trip to Urakawa ¥3,280 (adult)
One way trip to Shizunai ¥2,700 (adult)
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 3 hr(s). 45 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511
Shizunai Sales Office 0146-42-1231
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.
Reservations *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK!
Online highway bus booking

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time
Urakawa Terminal 6:05 11:05 16:35
Odori 3 chome 6:08 11:08 16:38
Urakawacho Yakuba 6:10 11:10 16:40
Hidaka shinko kyoku mae 6:11 11:11 16:41
Sakaimachi nishi 1 chome 6:13 11:13 16:43
Ikandai 6:16 11:16 16:46
Toei 6:20 11:20 16:50
Ogifushi shigai 6:23 11:23 16:53
Ogifushi chikko 6:25 11:25 16:55
Honkiri iriguchi 6:30 11:30 17:00
Mitsuishi sogo chomin Center 6:38 11:38 17:08
Mitsuishi chikko 6:39 11:39 17:09
Harutachi chikko 6:46 11:46 17:16
Higashi Shizunai shigai 6:51 11:51 17:21
Hamaurawa 6:53 11:53 17:23
Shizunai 7:10 12:10 17:40
Suehiro-cho 7:13 12:13 17:43
Niikappu 7:19 12:19 17:49
Higashiseppu 7:25 12:25 17:55
Atsuga daiichi 7:34 12:34 18:04
Kiyohata 7:40 12:40 18:10
Toyosato 7:45 12:45 18:15
Monbetsu midorimachi 7:51 12:51 18:21
Tomikawa motomachi 7:57 12:57 18:27
Tomikawa omachi 8:00 13:00 18:30
Monbetsu keibajo mae 8:04 13:04 18:34
Mukawa shikinoyakata mae 8:15 13:15 18:45
Kosoku Eniwa 9:00 14:00 19:30
Kosoku Wattsu 9:06 14:06 19:36
Oyachi Bus Terminal 9:20 14:20 19:50
Nango 18 chome 9:24 14:24 19:54
Tokeidai mae 9:40 14:40 20:10
Sapporo eki mae 9:50 14:50 20:20