Express Hakucho-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Muroran kanko kyokai mae・Muroran Ferry Terminal
Arrival
Sapporo eki mae
Fare One way ¥2,300 (adult) Round trip ¥4,310 Book of 4 tickets (designated route tickets) ¥8,000
Donan Bus cards accepted
Either Donan Bus or Chuo Bus tickets can be used.
Donan Bus cards can only be used on Donan Bus services.
Journey time 2 hr(s). 40 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511
Muroran Higashi Sales Office 0143-45-3411
*Reservations are necessary for passengers boarding at the "Kosoku Takeura" bus stop. Please inquire at the Muroran Higashi Sales Office.
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket・Free Wi-Fi(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time Time Time Time
Muroran kanko kyokai mae 7:50 9:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30 18:30
Muroran eki mae 7:50 9:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 16:30 18:30
Bokoi eki mae 7:53 9:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 16:33 18:33
Gozensui 7:55 9:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 16:35 18:35
Misaki eki mae 7:57 9:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 16:37 18:37
Nihon seitetsu mae 8:00 9:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 16:40 18:40
Higashi Muroran eki higashiguchi 8:04 9:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 18:44
Higashimachi Terminal 8:09 9:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 18:49
Washibetsu 8:14 9:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 16:54 18:54
Hamanasu danchi 8:16 9:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 16:56 18:56
Tonkeshi 8:19 9:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 16:59 18:59
Horobetsu honcho 8:27 10:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 17:07 19:07
Noboribetsu 8:39 10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 17:19 19:19
Kosoku Takeura 8:47 10:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 17:27 19:27
Kosoku Eniwa 9:27 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:07 20:07
Kosoku Wattsu 9:34 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:14 20:14
Oyachi Bus Terminal 9:53 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33 20:33
Nango 18 chome 9:58 11:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:38 20:38
Shiroishi hondori 8 chome 10:05 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 18:45 20:45
Shiroishi hondori 2 chome 10:07 11:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47 20:47
Sapporo Factory mae 10:18 11:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 18:58 20:58
Tokeidai mae 10:20 12:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 19:00 21:00
Kita 2 jo nishi 3 chome 10:22 12:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 19:02 21:02
Sapporo eki mae 10:28 12:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 19:08 21:08