Express Hakucho-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Sapporo eki mae
Arrival
Muroran kanko kyokai mae・Muroran Ferry Terminal
Fare One way ¥2,300 (adult) Round trip ¥4,310 Book of 4 tickets (designated route tickets) ¥8,000
Donan Bus cards accepted
Either Donan Bus or Chuo Bus tickets can be used.
Donan Bus cards can only be used on Donan Bus services.
Journey time 2 hr(s). 40 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511
Muroran Higashi Sales Office 0143-45-3411
*Reservations are necessary for passengers boarding at the "Kosoku Wattsu" and "Kosoku Eniwa" bus stops. Please inquire at the Sapporo Sales Office. 
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket・Free Wi-Fi(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time Time Time Time
Sapporo eki mae 7:30 8:40 11:50 13:00 16:00 18:00 21:00
Chuo Bus Sapporo Terminal 7:35 8:45 11:55 13:05 16:05 18:05 21:05
Sapporo Factory mae 7:37 8:47 11:57 13:07 16:07 18:07 21:07
Shiroishi hondori 2 chome 7:48 8:58 12:08 13:18 16:18 18:18 21:18
Shiroishi hondori 8 chome 7:50 9:00 12:10 13:20 16:20 18:20 21:20
Nango 18 chome 7:57 9:07 12:17 13:27 16:27 18:27 21:27
Oyachi Bus Terminal 8:03 9:13 12:23 13:33 16:33 18:33 21:33
Kosoku Wattsu 8:10 9:20 12:30 13:40 16:40 18:40 21:40
Kosoku Eniwa 8:17 9:27 12:37 13:47 16:47 18:47 21:47
Kosoku Takeura 9:02 10:12 13:22 14:32 17:32 19:32 22:32
Noboribetsu 9:18 10:28 13:38 14:48 17:48 19:48 22:48
Horobetsu honcho 9:30 10:40 13:50 15:00 18:00 20:00 23:00
Tonkeshi 9:37 10:47 13:57 15:07 18:07 20:07 23:07
Hamanasu danchi 9:39 10:49 13:59 15:09 18:09 20:09 23:09
Washibetsu 9:42 10:52 14:02 15:12 18:12 20:12 23:12
Higashimachi Terminal 9:50 11:00 14:10 15:20 18:20 20:20 23:20
Higashi Muroran eki higashiguchi 9:53 11:03 14:13 15:23 18:23 20:23 23:23
Nihon seitetsu mae 9:58 11:08 14:18 15:28 18:28 20:28 23:28
Misaki eki mae 10:00 11:10 14:20 15:30 18:30 20:30 23:30
Gozensui 10:01 11:11 14:21 15:31 18:31 20:31 23:31
Bokoi eki mae 10:03 11:13 14:23 15:33 18:33 20:33 23:33
Shiyakusho kita 10:06 11:16 14:26 15:36 18:36 20:36 23:36
Sho koen mae 10:07 11:17 14:27 15:37 18:37 20:37 23:37
Chuo-cho 10:08 11:18 14:28 15:38 18:38 20:38 23:38
Muroran kanko kyokai mae 10:10 11:20 14:30 15:40 18:40 20:40 23:40