Express Onsen-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Noboribetsu Onsen/Ashiyu iriguchi
Arrival
Sapporo eki mae

Reserved seats only

Fare One way ¥2,200 (adult). Round trip ¥4,100. Book of 4 tickets (designated route tickets) ¥7,680.
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 1 hr(s). 50 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office +81-11-865-5511
Noboribetsu Wakayama Sales Office +81-143-85-8871
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket、Free Wi-Fi(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.
Reservations *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK!
Online highway bus booking

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time
Ashiyu iriguchi 14:00
Park Hotel mae 14:01
Daiichi Takimoto mae 14:04
Noboribetsu Onsen chuo 14:05
Noboribetsu Onsen 14:10
Tsutsujibashi 14:11
Kosoku Takeura 14:20
Upopoy前 14:40
Kosoku Eniwa 15:39
Kosoku Wattsu 15:46
Oyachi Bus Terminal 16:00
Nango 18 chome 16:04
Shiroishi hondori 8 chome 16:12
Shiroishi hondori 2 chome 16:14
Tokeidai mae 16:20
Kita 2 jo nishi 3 chome 16:22
Sapporo eki mae 16:30