Express Onsen-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Sapporo eki mae
Arrival
Noboribetsu eki mae
Fare One way ¥2,200 (adult). Round trip ¥4,100. Book of 4 tickets (designated route tickets) ¥7,680.
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 1 hr(s). 50 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office +81-11-865-5511
Noboribetsu Wakayama Sales Office +81-143-85-8871
*Reservations are necessary for passengers boarding at the "Kosoku Wattsu" and "Kosoku Eniwa" bus stops. Please inquire at the Sapporo Sales Office.
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket、Free Wi-Fi(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time
Sapporo eki mae 10:00
Shiroishi hondori 2 chome 10:10
Shiroishi hondori 8 chome 10:12
Nango 18 chome 10:21
Oyachi Bus Terminal 10:30
Kosoku Wattsu 10:34
Kosoku Eniwa 10:40
Upopoy mae 11:40
Kosoku Takeura 12:00
Tsutsujibashi 12:17
Noboribetsu Onsen 12:20
Noboribetsu Onsen chuo 12:20
Daiichi Takimoto mae 12:22
Park Hotel mae 12:23
Ashiyu iriguchi 12:30