Express Onsen-go fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Sapporo eki mae
Arrival
Noboribetsu eki mae

Reserved seats only

Fare One way ¥2,200 (adult). Round trip ¥4,100. Book of 4 tickets (designated route tickets) ¥7,680.
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 1 hr(s). 50 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office +81-11-865-5511
Noboribetsu Wakayama Sales Office +81-143-85-8871
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet・Recharging socket、Free Wi-Fi(on some vehicles only)
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.
Reservations *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK!
Online highway bus booking

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time
Sapporo eki mae 10:00
Shiroishi hondori 2 chome 10:10
Shiroishi hondori 8 chome 10:12
Nango 18 chome 10:21
Oyachi Bus Terminal 10:30
Kosoku Wattsu 10:34
Kosoku Eniwa 10:40
Upopoy mae 11:40
Kosoku Takeura 12:00
Tsutsujibashi 12:17
Noboribetsu Onsen 12:20
Noboribetsu Onsen chuo 12:20
Daiichi Takimoto mae 12:22
Park Hotel mae 12:23
Ashiyu iriguchi 12:30