Sapporo–Lake Toya route fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Sapporo eki mae
Arrival
Toyako Onsen・Toyoura eki mae

Reserved seats only

Fare Sapporo–Toyako Onsen One way ¥2,830 (adult) Round trip ¥5,020
Sapporo–Toyoura One way ¥2,980 (adult) Round trip ¥5,360
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 2 hr(s). 45 min. to Toyako Onsen
3 hr(s). 10 min. to Toyoura
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511
Toya Sales Office 0142-75-2351
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.
Reservations *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK!
Online highway bus booking

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time
Sapporo eki mae 10:10 14:10 16:10 17:10
Minami 1 jo 10:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Susukino 10:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Minami 7 jo nishi 11 chome 10:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Minami 22 jo nishi 11 chome 10:25 14:25 16:25 17:25
Moiwa bashi 10:28 14:28 17:28
Moiwa koko 10:30 14:30 17:30
Monami koen 10:32 14:32 17:32
Makomanai eki 16:35
Ishiyama 2 jo 8 chome 10:38 14:38 16:48 17:38
Fujino 3 jo 2 chome 10:40 14:40 16:50 17:40
Fujino 3 jo 8 chome 10:44 14:44 16:54 17:44
Shiraitonotaki 10:58 14:58 17:08 17:58
Jozankei 11:00 15:00 17:10 18:00
Usubetsu 11:05 15:05 17:15 18:05
Nakayama toge 11:33 15:33 17:43 18:33
Sakae 11:49 15:49 17:59 18:49
Kiramekinosato 15:54
Kimobetsu 11:56 15:56 18:06 18:56
Chomin koen mae 15:57
Shiribetsu 15:58
Sumikawa Onsen 12:02 16:02 18:12 19:02
Izumigawa 12:03 16:03 18:13 19:03
Rusutsu Resort hotel mae 12:04 16:04 18:14 19:04
Rusutsu Kogen 12:04 16:04 18:14 19:04
Kitamachi 16:09
Rusutsu 12:10 16:10 18:20 19:10
Rusutsu minamimachi 16:10
Gonohara 16:12
Yonnohara 16:14
Sannohara 12:17 16:17 18:27 19:17
Ninohara 12:21 16:21 18:31 19:21
Ichinohara 16:22
Toyako Onsen byouin 12:26 16:26 18:36 19:26
Toya mizunoeki 12:29 16:29 18:39 19:29
Naruka 12:35 16:35 18:45 19:35
Silo tenbodai 12:36 16:36 18:46 19:36
Hanawa iriguchi 12:38 16:38 18:48 19:38
Tsukiura iriguchi 16:42
Kyusuijo 12:45 16:45 18:55 19:45
Koen mae 12:46 16:46 18:56 19:46
Toyako Onsen 12:50 16:50 19:00 19:50
Sakuramachi 12:51 16:51 19:01
Chuo dori 12:52 16:52 19:02
Motomachi 12:53 16:53 19:03
Higashimachi 12:55 16:55 19:05
Abuta koko mae 20:00
Toya eki mae 20:04
Shimizu danchi 20:06
Toyoura Shinonome-cho 20:11
Toyoura eki mae 20:13
Saiwai-cho 20:15
Toyoura shiosai mae 20:20