Sapporo–Lake Toya route fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Toyako Onsen・Toyoura eki mae
Arrival
Sapporo eki mae

Reserved seats only

Fare Toyako Onsen–Sapporo One way ¥2,830 (adult) Round trip ¥5,020
Toyoura–Sapporo One way ¥2,980 (adult) Round trip ¥5,360
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 2 hr(s). 45 min. to Toyako Onsen
3 hr(s). 10 min. to Toyoura
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Sapporo Sales Office 011-865-5511
Toya Sales Office 0142-75-2351
*This route requires reservations. Seats on Sapporo-bound services can be reserved at the Toya Sales Office.
Vehicle equipment ・4 rows of reclining seats・Toilet
*Please note that some services may involve vehicles that are not equipped with the above items.
Reservations *Reservations are necessary on services . Booking up to 120 min prior to departure OK!
Online highway bus booking

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time
Toyoura shiosai mae 8:50
Saiwai-cho 8:52
Toyoura eki mae 8:54
Toyoura Shinonome-cho 8:56
Shimizu danchi 9:01
Toya eki mae 9:03
Abuta koko mae 9:07
Higashimachi 9:25 12:05 17:05
Motomachi 9:25 12:05 17:05
Chuo dori 9:26 12:06 17:06
Sakuramachi 9:27 12:07 17:07
Toyako Onsen 7:05 9:30 12:10 17:10
Koen mae 7:06 9:31 12:11 17:11
Kyusuijo 7:07 9:32 12:12 17:12
Tsukiura iriguchi 7:11
Hanawa iriguchi 7:14 9:39 12:19 17:19
Silo tenbodai 7:16 9:41 12:21 17:21
Naruka 7:18 9:43 12:23 17:23
Toya mizunoeki 7:24 9:49 12:29 17:29
Toyako Onsen byouin 7:26 9:51 12:31 17:31
Ichinohara 7:30
Ninohara 7:32 9:56 12:36 17:36
Sannohara 7:37 10:01 12:41 17:41
Yonnohara 7:38
Gonohara 7:41
Rusutsu minamimachi 7:42
Rusutsu 7:44 10:08 12:48 17:48
Kitamachi 7:44
Rusutsu Kogen 7:47 10:11 12:51 17:51
Rusutsu Resort hotel mae 7:47 10:11 12:51 17:51
Izumigawa 7:49 10:13 12:53 17:53
Sumikawa Onsen 7:50 10:14 12:54 17:54
Shiribetsu 7:52
Chomin koen mae 7:54
Kimobetsu 7:57 10:21 13:01 18:01
Kiramekinosato 7:58
Sakae 8:02 10:26 13:06 18:06
Nakayama toge 8:20 10:54 13:34 18:25
Usubetsu 8:45 11:09 13:49 18:41
Jozankei 8:48 11:12 13:52 18:46
Shiraitonotaki 8:49 11:13 13:53 18:47
Fujino 3 jo 8 chome 9:06 11:30 14:10 19:10
Fujino 3 jo 2 chome 9:07 11:31 14:11 19:11
Ishiyama 2 jo 8 chome 9:09 11:33 14:13 19:13
Makomanai eki 9:19
Moiwa park 11:37 14:17 19:17
Moiwa koko 11:41 14:21 19:21
Moiwa bashi 11:45 14:25 19:25
Minami 22 jo nishi 11 chome 9:31 11:47 14:27 19:27
Minami 7 jo nishi 11 chome 9:42 11:58 14:38 19:38
Susukino 9:44 12:00 14:40 19:40
Minami 3 jo 9:47 12:03 14:43 19:43
Minami 1 jo 9:50 12:06 14:46 19:46
Sapporo eki mae 9:54 12:10 14:50 19:50