Toyako Onsen–Toya Station Route fares/timetables

Switch departure and arrival locations

Departure point/destination
Departure
Toya eki mae
Arrival
Toyako Onsen
Fare One way ¥340 (adult) Round trip ¥620
Donan Bus cards accepted
Journey time 26 min.
*Arrival times may be later than indicated due to weather or road conditions.
Inquiries regarding routes and lost property Toya Sales Office 0142-75-2351

timetables

*Red bus stops are for boarding only; blue bus stops are for alighting only.
*In cases where services operate on a separate Sat., Sun. & public holiday schedule, times are indicated separately beneath the weekday timetable.

Bus stop name Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time
Toya eki mae 7:21 8:13 8:15 9:23 9:40 10:46 10:54 11:35 11:45 12:12 12:55 13:41 14:20 15:35 15:58 16:33 17:00 17:51 18:30 18:45 19:31 20:36 20:49
Yakuba mae 7:24 8:16 8:18 9:26 9:43 10:49 10:57 11:38 11:48 12:15 12:58 13:44 14:23 15:38 16:01 16:36 17:03 17:54 18:33 18:48 19:34 20:39
Sakaemachi 8:19 9:27 10:58 11:49 12:16 14:24
Kyokai byoin mae 8:21 9:29 11:00 11:51 12:18 14:26
Abuta koko mae 7:26 8:18 8:22 9:30 9:45 10:51 11:01 11:40 11:52 12:19 13:00 13:46 14:27 15:40 16:03 16:38 17:05 17:56 18:35 18:50 19:36 20:41 20:53
Kyushoku Center mae 7:27 8:19 8:23 9:31 9:46 10:52 11:02 11:41 11:53 12:20 13:01 13:47 14:28 15:41 16:04 16:39 17:06 17:57 18:36 18:51 19:37 20:42 20:54
Nishiyama yuhodo 7:34 8:27 8:30 9:38 9:53 11:00 11:09 11:49 12:00 12:27 13:08 13:55 14:35 15:48 16:12 16:46 17:13 18:05 18:43 18:58 19:45 20:50
Funkako iriguchi 7:35 8:28 8:31 9:39 9:54 11:01 11:10 11:50 12:01 12:28 13:09 13:56 14:36 15:49 16:13 16:47 17:14 18:06 18:44 18:59 19:46 20:51
Community Center mae 7:36 8:29 8:32 9:40 9:55 11:02 11:11 11:51 12:02 12:29 13:10 13:57 14:37 15:50 16:14 16:48 17:15 18:07 18:45 19:00 19:47 20:52 21:02
Toyako Onsen 7:39 8:38 8:35 9:46 9:58 11:10 11:14 12:00 12:05 12:32 13:13 14:05 14:40 15:53 16:22 16:51 17:18 18:15 18:48 19:03 19:55 21:00 21:05
Sakuramachi 7:40 8:36 9:59 11:15 12:06 12:33 13:14 14:41 15:54 17:19 18:49
Chuo dori 7:42 8:38 10:01 11:17 12:08 12:35 13:16 14:43 15:56 17:21 18:51
Motomachi 7:43 8:39 10:02 11:18 12:09 12:36 13:17 14:44 15:57 17:22 18:52
Higashimachi 7:46 8:42 10:05 11:21 12:12 12:39 13:20 14:47 16:00 17:25 18:55